Virtual Learning Schedule

Elementary: (30 minutes live instruction per period)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Morning Meeting/SEL and Phonics 7:30-8:00 7:30-8:00

Student Asynchronous Learning

(Pre-recorded modules and assignments)

Teacher Planning/

Professional Development

School-wide Deep Sanitization

 

7:30-8:00 7:30-8:00
ELA 8:05-8:35 8:05-8:35 8:05-8:35 8:05-8:35

Math

 

8:40-9:10 8:40-9:10 8:40-9:10 8:40-9:10
Science/Social Studies 9:15-9:45 9:15-9:45 9:15-9:45 9:15-9:45
Related Arts 9:50-10:20 9:50-10:20 9:50-10:20 9:50-10:20
IEP Support 10:25-10:55 10:25-10:55 10:25-10:55 10:25-10:55
Lunch Break 10:55-11:55 10:55-11:55 10:55-11:55 10:55-11:55
Teacher Scheduled Support/Enrichment 11:55-2:30 11:55-2:30 11:55-2:30 11:55-2:30

Middle: Chestnut Oaks, Ebenezer, Furman, Hillcrest, R. E. Davis Preparatory Academy (40 minutes live instruction per period)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Period 1 8:00-8:40 8:00-8:40

Student Asynchronous Learning

(Pre-recorded modules and assignments)

Teacher Planning/

Professional Development

School-wide Deep Sanitization

8:00-8:40 8:00-8:40
Period 2 8:45-9:25 8:45-9:25 8:45-9:25 8:45-9:25
Period 3 9:30-10:10 9:30-10:10 9:30-10:10 9:30-10:10
Period 4 10:15-10:55 10:15-10:55 10:15-10:55 10:15-10:55
Period 5 11:00-11:40 11:00-11:40 11:00-11:40 11:00-11:40
Lunch Break 11:45-12:45 11:45-12:45 11:45-12:45 11:45-12:45
Period 6 12:45-1:25 12:45-1:25 12:45-1:25 12:45-1:25
Period 7 1:30-2:10 1:30-2:10 1:30-2:10 1:30-2:10
Teacher Scheduled Support/Enrichment 2:15-3:00 2:15-3:00 2:15-3:00 2:15-3:00

Middle: Alice Drive and  Bates (1 hour live instruction per block)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
A-Day B-Day

  Student Asynchronous Learning

(Pre-recorded modules and assignments)

Teacher Planning/

Professional Development

School-wide Deep Sanitization

A-Day B-Day
Block 1 8:00-9:00 8:00-9:00 8:00-9:00 8:00-9:00
Block 2 9:05-10:05 9:05-10:05 9:05-10:05 9:05-10:05
Block 3 10:10-11:10 10:10-11:10 10:10-11:10 10:10-11:10
Lunch 11:10-12:10 11:10-12:10 11:10-12:10 11:10-12:10
Block 4 12:15-1:15 12:15-1:15 12:15-1:15 12:15-1:15
Teacher Scheduled Enrichment/Support 1:20-3:00 1:20-3:00 1:20-3:00 1:20-3:00

High Schools and Sumter Career and Technology Center (1 hour live instruction per block)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Block 1 9:00-10:00 9:00-10:00

Student Asynchronous Learning

(Pre-recorded modules and assignments)

Teacher Planning/

Professional Development

School-wide Deep Sanitization

9:00-10:00 9:00-10:00
Block 2 10:05-11:05 10:05-11:05 10:05-11:05 10:05-11:05
Lunch Break 11:05-12:05 11:05-12:05 11:05-12:05 11:05-12:05
Block 3 12:05-1:05 12:05-1:05 12:05-1:05 12:05-1:05
Block 4 1:10-2:10 1:10-2:10 1:10-2:10 1:10-2:10
Teacher Scheduled Enrichment/Support 2:15-3:45 2:15-3:45 2:15-3:45 2:15-3:45